QUESTION

Why do parents still have access to kids after they relinquish their rights and stop paying child support?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2013 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
PA
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
The only way you can keep a parent from a child is by a termination of parental rights, or a custody order or PFA order that bars contact.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2013 at 2:20 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters