QUESTION

why i can not find forms to respond to divorce papers for free?

Asked on Apr 07th, 2018 on Family Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
anyway i can get the legal forms , i have been served divorce papers but i can not find the legal forms to file my answers
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ayman, legal forms can be purchased by many legal websites, and most county supreme court or state supreme court offers FREE Court forms for individuals that are representing themselves. If you would like our firm for fraction of a lawyer cost can draft/prepare responses for you and you can represent yourself in court. Feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com
Answered on Apr 20th, 2018 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters