QUESTION

Why would the state give your children to someone else?

Asked on Jun 01st, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
The father interfered with visitation with the mother with false allegations.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Well, perhaps because you have abused, abandoned, or neglected your children. That is stated in broad terms.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2017 at 9:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters