QUESTION

wife is pursuing seperation.we have a one year old.wife earns majority of income.We have no credit.

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
what is my course of action.she has always handled budgeting and paying the bills.Iam lost.She wishes to end the marriage.I still love her and want to protect my child.She seems to have all her ducks in a row,i was not prepared.She has been spending all of her time outside our home claiming work and school activities and leaving myself alone to care for my son each evening.Thank You.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If she wants a divorce there is nothing you can do to stop her.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2014 at 7:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters