QUESTION

Wife passed away .Need insurance papers Done properly.Also my wife's pension. In the life insurance.

Asked on Feb 26th, 2018 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I need to make sure that these papers are done right to my Interest. There should not be any problem As Far Insurance issues.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Hackensack, NJ
Hi Joe, I'm not clear on what your question is.  Are you trying to find out how you verify if you are properly named the beneficiary on the insurance and pension?  If you can please clarify your question, I can try to help.
Answered on Feb 27th, 2018 at 6:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters