QUESTION

Will a judge grant a divorce if we have not completed parenting classes?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2012 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
I would like to know what will happen on uncontested divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Glen Edward Ashman
In general, at least here in Georgia, no.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2012 at 12:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters