QUESTION

Will a non-custodial parent be court ordered to pay a child's extra curricular activities in Texas?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2018 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My son plays select baseball, with fees costing between $2,000 to $2,500 per season and practice 3 times a week. My Ex does not contribute to none. We live in Texas
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Hey Laura, you will need to petition the court to have the other parent contribute towards the expense. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free 15-minute consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 12th, 2018 at 4:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters