QUESTION

Will Child Support Employment Agency in Ohio accept a child's mother not wanting payments as reason for termination of child support?

Asked on Apr 26th, 2013 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probably not. CSEA will likely require at least a minimum payment from Obligor to Obligee absent a mammoth event such as an inheritance. Please contact an Ohio Domestic Relations attorney before proceeding with this matter for an in depth review that this issue requires. This information may not be construed as legal advice and is for entertainment purposes only.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2013 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters