QUESTION

Will his support go down if he has a child support case with his ex-wife and I put him on child support for our 2 kids?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
He is paying $280 a month for 1 child who is 10.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
No, he still has to pay it.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2017 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters