QUESTION

Will I be able to claim my 2 kids on my taxes.

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2012 on Family Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
I supported them all year and they lived with me all year. Girlfriend and I broke up, she doesn't work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Peoria, IL at Borsberry Law Offices, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Yes, but see a tax professional.  I assume you have custody of the two kids you want to claim.  Joe Borsberry (Peoria) (309) 637-9000
Answered on Dec 04th, 2012 at 9:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters