QUESTION

Will I be able to join the FBI with a HYTA on my record?

Asked on May 19th, 2021 on Domestic Violence - Michigan
More details to this question:
I had an occurrence with a few police officers when I was 17. I was also a victim of sexual assault at the time I was dealing with it and the court determined it was a mental health crisis and warded me H.Y.T.A probation, I want to join the F.B.I in the future to help other's who had gone through what I have in my lifetime, I was wondering if HYTA would show up on my record and if I could be able to join the F.B.I with the HYTA on my record. Also if the sexual assault would be on my record as well.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Detroit, MI
4 Awards
You should have someone contact the FBI anonymously on your behalf, to ask them that question.
Answered on May 26th, 2021 at 7:00 PM

The advice given here, does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters