QUESTION

will i be able to stop adult son seeing dad

Asked on Feb 14th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
i live with dad in apt. he owns. i pay rent. i have poa and health care proxy.can i have a say in when,where & how long my brother can see elderly parent.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Not if your father doesn't agree.
Answered on Feb 14th, 2014 at 9:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters