QUESTION

Will I be able to take him back for additional support if I have lost my second job?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2014 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
I initially agreed to accept 7% of ex income for child support, divorce was final in July 2013 and he was remarried the following month.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Law Offices of James P. Peterson
Update Your Profile
Yes because circumstances have materially changed you may take him back to court right away, and get the full amount.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2014 at 11:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters