QUESTION

Will I be required to continue paying Missouri Child support for my 17 year old daughter if she becomes pregnant and quits school?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2012 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pacific, MO at Melvin G. Franke
Update Your Profile
It depends upon whether the judge believes she is emancipated.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters