QUESTION

will i get in trouble if i change kids school?

Asked on Sep 20th, 2017 on Child Custody - Nevada
More details to this question:
i have temporary custody due to a ex parte motion the case is pending .can i switch my childrens school?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Physical custody?  Legal custody?  School choice is generally concerned with the latter, and you don't specify what, exactly, the temporary order provides.  For background see the Rivero decision and other materials posted here.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2017 at 6:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters