QUESTION

will i get more or still have parental time out of state if i move?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2015 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
It depends.  You may get extended periods of visitation for several days at a time instead of just a few hours, and you may get a week during the summer or holidays, etc.  You should stay in touch with the child through e-mail and phone calls and keep what visitation you can. 
Answered on Jun 04th, 2015 at 12:10 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters