QUESTION

Will I lose custody of my kids if I move into my brothers two bedroom house with his 3 kids?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2016 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If your spouse is a suitable parent and the court views your brother's place as not appropriate for being too small, it is possible. I would have to hear more facts.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2016 at 11:12 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters