QUESTION

Will i lose my home or my car

Asked on Dec 29th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Me and wife has been married for 7 month we have Decided its not working out.. and heading for divorce.. Question is i bought my house about two years ago before i meet my wife do she have entitled to the house.. also i just brought a new car about a month ago do she have entitle for the car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
On the house, certainly not...on the car, it will require more information.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2014 at 8:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters