QUESTION

Will my ex still have to pay spousal support if he moves to another state?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
I was granted spousal but have not pursued it as of yet.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
Yes. Start pursuing out.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2017 at 12:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters