QUESTION

will my husband be able to take our child to a vacation without me

Asked on Dec 26th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I want to separate with my husband. But I am afraid that he will try to take my son away from me. My son is 4 year old
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Get yourself a lawyer and discuss the situation in detail - there's not enough information in your posting to be more precise.
Answered on Dec 26th, 2013 at 3:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters