QUESTION

will my wife still be entitled to half of the house?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
"My wife and I hve been not legally separated for the last 15 years. She moved out and has even lived in another state for two years. I paid all the bills and raised my three children, although her mail comes to the house, she lives with her boyfriend. ..."
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Possibly. Full analysis requires more information.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2014 at 11:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters