QUESTION

Will she get 17% or not if I pay $200 a month for two children and none right now for my third with another woman?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2017 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It's not clear who 'she' is, but I assume it is your present wife. In Wisconsin, there is a formula to use when a child support payor has prior, court-ordered payments to make. It's best to check with a family lawyer, but you could also check the Wisconsin Administrative Code, sec. DSS 150.
Answered on Mar 20th, 2017 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters