QUESTION

Will the uncontested divorce ever be final if he will not sign the final papers that I need to file in Pennsylvania?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2012 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Liability Attorney serving Harrisburg, PA at Abom & Kutulakis, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
Obviously it is consented if your husband with not execute the affidavit to divorce. You will then need to wait a period of two years following separation to force the divorce.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2012 at 10:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters