QUESTION

Will unmarried parents in different states need to meet halfway?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Mom lives in the East Coast and dad lives Midwest. He moved further away because of work.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I don't know. I never thought about that. It depends. How do they feel about it?
Answered on Jan 07th, 2015 at 1:09 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters