QUESTION

with an order of protection against me how do i get info i'm going to need for my court date

Asked on Nov 19th, 2012 on Family Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
my son is autistic he went running almost every nite for 3 months instead of taking pills to go to sleep his father found out and thought that it was abuse his dr,teachers,and therapist all said it was good physical therapy for him but now theres an order of protection against me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Peoria, IL at Borsberry Law Offices, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Hire an attorney and have the information subpoenaed.  jborsberry@borsberrylaw.com
Answered on Nov 19th, 2012 at 2:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters