QUESTION

Won’t I get in trouble if I communicate with my daughter before her 18th birthday?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2012 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
My 17-year old daughter found me, her biological mother, several months ago. I live in Florida and she lives in Oklahoma. She also communicates through the internet as well as the phone.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

What prevents you from the contact.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2013 at 12:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters