QUESTION

working on mediation but wondering if there is a form to fill out for temporary scheduling. my sons dad loves to change up the schedule.

Asked on Mar 20th, 2018 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I have joint custody with my sons father. Was told there was a form to fill out that we can have a set schedule submit to the court and it would be legal until my mediation is paid for. Cannot find the form. Please help. I am from West Bend Wi
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
You and the father can enter into a formal stipulation and order for a placement schedule and submit to the court for approval.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2018 at 10:31 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters