QUESTION

Would I be able to finish filing the same day since petition has already been filed?

Asked on Dec 01st, 2015 on Divorce - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
If I am filing the divorce myself, in what order does the forms need to be filed in as well as after the entry of appearance form is signed and notarized?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you are filing the case on your own, pro se, the court will still require you to abide by all rules and law. You can obtain the law and rules at the law library in your county.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2015 at 4:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters