QUESTION

Would I be able to get custody of my niece?

Asked on Jun 21st, 2017 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
I’m an aunt. I would like to get custody of my niece. Her mom doesn't want to see her. My mom lives in a park that doesn't allow kids. My brother and my niece’s step mom don't have a structured household.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
There is no way to answer your question from the facts provided. You need to contact a family law attorney in your community who can ask a whole series of questions to answer your inquiry and judge the odds of success.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2017 at 8:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters