QUESTION

Would I be in violation of my COR if I contact the other persons job to make sure they called out before releasing my child to him for the night.

Asked on Nov 16th, 2017 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was arrested in TN for domestic assault. The COR was amended and then put back on me due to my husband. The new COR says we can contact each other about the child and have to meet up in public to switch off on the child. He is a truck driver over the road at night and I want to keep my child safe at all times. I contacted his job to see if he called out but he didn't. Is this a violation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, I can not answer that question.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2017 at 7:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters