QUESTION

would it be more difficult to get divorced if one is in one state and the other is in another

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Not really. If you have been in Michigan for at least 6 months, you can file here. Good Luck.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2017 at 8:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters