QUESTION

would the court grant removal of my children out of state if I get married to fiance whom is already residing in another state?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2015 on Family Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Somerville, MA
1 Award
Dear Anonymous,  The court may grant the removal based on those factors. Removal cases are typically very difficult to win for the removing parent. The parent needs to demonstrate a real advantage and quite often the cases go to trial. If you would like specific information, do not hesitate to contact my office.  Best, 
Answered on Aug 17th, 2015 at 12:46 PM

Wyckoff Nissenbaum 617-466-6620 somervillelawoffice.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters