QUESTION

yes he is on the birth certificate but ss will not acept that. why will they not accept the birth certificute they want the acknolegement of patrnaty

Asked on May 09th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
how do i get that
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
I don't understand that either.  Again, I suggest you ask them how they want you to do that, given your circumstances.  If you find no relief, I would suggest you find an attorney who handles social security cases.
Answered on May 23rd, 2012 at 1:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters