QUESTION

I pay my child support every week, court is coming up and can't make it, will i get in trouble? need a lawyer to help , please?

Asked on Feb 12th, 2018 on Fathers Rights - Texas
More details to this question:
I work out of town and i had a lawyer but she recently passed away. I have been looking for a lawyer sinc but haven't been able to find one. I pay my child support every week, which that's my responsibility, I see my kids and all but also I don't make as much as when I stared paying. Court is two days away and don't feel comfortable going without a lawyer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Hey Andrew, We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. We are based in New York we are currently not taking any more court appearances from Texas and only offering PRO SE services. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free 15-minute consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager.
Answered on Feb 12th, 2018 at 6:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters