QUESTION

I want to see and hug my son. He is not in my custody. He is with my inlaw.what will i do i have no job yet but i miss him so much.

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2018 on Fathers Rights - Nevada
More details to this question:
From birth till 4y/o im the one baby sitting for my son full time. I love my son and my son loves me. After they fooled me of signing a guardianship telling me to sign so welfare will not have custody of my son but all rights still ours.after signing ,a month later Wife and inlaw kicked me out of the house and told me i have no rights for the kid anymore. I was devastated upon hearing it. The mental anguish they cause me , i thought it will be my end. Untill their knees helped me and told me to stay in their place untill i found a job. But i miss my son so much and im sure he mississ me too.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You can petition the court for visitation. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 Ahsan Syed, Case Manager
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 4:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters