QUESTION

If I signed my son birth certificate and social security card does that mean I have all my father rites or do I still have to go in front of a judge

Asked on Jan 10th, 2018 on Fathers Rights - Florida
More details to this question:
Just want to be sure about my father rites
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You should still go to court to establish custody.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 3:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters