QUESTION

A car dealership owes me around $2000. I have tried for a solid year to get it. I get the run around. What can I do?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2018 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
A car dealership owes me around $2000. I have tried for a solid year to get it. I get the run around. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can sue it in General Sessions Court in the county where the dealership is located.
Answered on Jan 23rd, 2018 at 9:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters