QUESTION

A coworker was calling in narcotics and she made me pick them up and bring them to her and now I got fired. What do I do?

Asked on May 14th, 2018 on General Practice - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Coworker threatened me and made me pick up medication that she called in on different patients
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You should start looking for a new job and not get coworkers narcotics again.  You can report the co-worker but make sure you are not facing any criminal charges. 
Answered on May 29th, 2018 at 7:31 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters