QUESTION

An employee from a company takes your email off of a feedback survey they send you and then sends you email from their personal account- Privacy viol?

Asked on Jan 06th, 2017 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
An employee from a business that sent me a feedback survey took my email and sent me a bad response back through his personal email. I believe he may have access to all of my personal information. Is this not a violation of privacy policies?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Call the company that took the survey and file a complaint with it.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2017 at 11:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters