QUESTION
Are there any legal moves I can take to stop my co worker from coming to work?
Asked on Sep 25th, 2018 on General Practice - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My co worker lives in a flea infested house and brings the fleas to work and now I'm catching his fleas and bringing them to my very clean home. Certainly there must be a law regarding this.
1 ANSWER
4 Awards
I would suggest bringing the problem to your supervisor or employer if a small company. If a particular employee poses a health risk to others, your employer should be made aware of the problem and they need to deal with it, not you. That is my opinion.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2018 at 9:57 AM
David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com