QUESTION

Are you able to sue A school for not letting you use the restroom

Asked on Sep 24th, 2021 on General Practice - South Carolina
More details to this question:
Just Curious
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Anybody can sue anybody for anything, but that doesn't mean that you have a good case.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2021 at 9:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters