QUESTION

bought a iphone from craiglist from this guy who knew phone was stolen i have our record of our text message conversations can i sue him

Asked on Jan 13th, 2018 on General Practice - Texas
More details to this question:
bought a iphone from craiglist from this guy who knew phone was stolen i have our record of our text message conversations can i sue him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
When did you find out the phone was stolen?
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 7:39 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters