QUESTION

can a company ask me specific medical questions/meds I'm taking, then make me sign a release to obtain medical records??? Prior to them giving job

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2018 on General Practice - Tennessee
More details to this question:
see above
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes they can ask you medical questions and you have the right to refuse to answer and not allow them to obtain your records.  
Answered on Mar 24th, 2018 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters