QUESTION

Can a mom be arrested for leaving her 2 1/2 year old and 1 year old at home alone for an hour while she takes her husband to work in Shoreline WA?

Asked on Dec 13th, 2020 on General Practice - Washington
More details to this question:
Can a mom be arrested for leaving her 2 1/2 year old and 1 year old at home alone for an hour while she takes her husband to work in Shoreline WA? The husband doesn't drive.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Yes.  Take the kids with you or hire an uber/cab.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2020 at 7:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters