QUESTION

Can a woman of 45 have a hysterectomy at her own will

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2014 on General Practice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Pre-Cancerous, plus does not want an abnormal pregnancy at a late age.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I would imagine so. Your gyne may have personal objections to doing it, which is his right in PA, so you may need to see a different doctor.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters