QUESTION

can I be awarded finances due to my husband's on the job injury almost two yrs.ago?

Asked on Jun 07th, 2013 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
workmens' compensation covers job related injuries for your husband. did your husband receive workmens compensation ? ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2013 at 5:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters