QUESTION

Can I do anything a year after an accident in the state of Florida.

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2022 on General Practice - Florida
More details to this question:
A year ago I was in an accident where I was only able to get their phone number and license plate number because I was in a rush. They aren't answering their phone and it's been a year now. Can I still do anything? I don't have anything besides phone number and license number. No one was hurt. Only some damage to my car.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you were not injured, it will be very difficult if not impossible to get an attorney to take your case on contingency fee.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2022 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters