QUESTION

Can I send a request for a sponsorship of a youth sports team via mail?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2013 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I need to know if it is ok to send out sponsorship forms to businesses, unsolicited.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I don't see why it wouldn't be ok - its not gambling or a game of chance, or even spam.  I guess you are going to look at names and addresses of local businesses and send out e-mails?  That would be fine. 
Answered on Aug 20th, 2013 at 5:41 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters