QUESTION

can i sue lowes for not completimng a bathroom on time and taking 5 mobnths to complete a 210 day job?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2013 on General Practice - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
teh wrong shower was insalled it then leaked and I am reqwuesting 50% off labor and am not given it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If Lowe's breached the contract you signed with them, then yes, you can sign for breach of contract.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2013 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters