QUESTION

Can I sue my parents for using money I asked them to hold for me without my consent?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2014 on General Practice - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can sue but litigation is very expensive and the burden of proof is upon you. You must prove your case with written documents and witnesses. How much money is involved ? Ed dimon
Answered on Nov 06th, 2014 at 5:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters